twitter google

MMA on TV

Welcome to “MMA on TV”, Five Ounces of Pain’s weekly update on the upcoming MMA-broadcast schedule. Miss the latest episode of “MMA Live” or “UFC Unleashed”? Wondering when Strikeforce or HDNet are airing a replay of their latest offering or interested in finding out where to tune into live shows occurring over the next seven days?

April 18 – April 24
All Times Eastern

Monday (4/18)

MMA Best of 2010 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm

Tuesday (4/19)

MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 11:30am
Shinya Aoki Special (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
WEC WrekCage (Replay) on VS. at 4pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 4:30pm

Wednesday (4/20)

WEC WrekCage (Replay) on VS. at 2am
UFC Unleashed (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
King of the Cage: No Mercy (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
UFC Unleashed (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
UFC Unleashed (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
UFC Unleashed (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
UFC Unleashed (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 8pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 9pm
The Ultimate Fighter 13 (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 9pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30pm
The Ultimate Fighter 13 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 11pm

Thursday (4/21)

UFC Primetime (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 12am
UFC Primetime (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1:30am
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 3am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 4am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 4:30am
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 12pm
MFC 29: Conquer (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 5pm
UFC Primetime (Replay) on SpikeTV at 11pm

Friday (4/22)

MMA Live (Premiere) on ESPN2 at 12am
WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki (Replay) on VS. at 1am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 3:30pm
Shinya Aoki Special (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan (Replay) on VS. at 4pm
The Ultimate Fighter 13 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
The Ultimate Fighter 13 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 8pm
Fight Vault: Best of Senfoku 11 Part 1 (Premiere) on HDNet at 8pm
Fighting Words: Anderson Silva (Premiere) on HDNet at 8:30pm
Inside MMA (Premiere) on HDNet at 9pm
UFC Primetime (Replay) on FUELTV at 9:30pm
Shark Fights 13 Part 2 (Premiere) on FUELTV at 10pm
Affliction: Banned (Replay) on HDNet at 10pm
Fighting Words: Anderson Silva (Replay) on HDNet at 11:30pm

Saturday (4/23)

Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 12am
WEC 53: Henderson vs. Pettis (Replay) on VS. at 1am
Affliction: Banned (Replay) on HDNet at 1am
Fighting Words: Anderson Silva (Replay) on HDNet at 2:30am
Fight Vault: Best of Sengoku 11 Part 1 (Replay) on HDNet at 3am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 3:30am
UFC Primetime (Replay) on FUELTV at 4am
Affliction: Banned (Replay) on HDNet at 4:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 12:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 1pm
Affliction: Banned (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 5:30pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 6pm
Bellator 42 (Live Event) on MTV2 at 9pm
Bellator 42 (Replay) on MTV2 at 11pm
UFC Primetime (Replay) on FUELTV at 11pm

Sunday (4/24)

WEC WrekCage (Replay) on VS. at 2am

5 COMMENTS
LEAVE A COMMENT!

You must be logged in to post a comment.