twitter google

MMA on TV

Welcome to “MMA on TV”, Five Ounces of Pain’s weekly update on the upcoming MMA-broadcast schedule. Miss the latest episode of “MMA Live” or “UFC Unleashed”? Wondering when Strikeforce or HDNet are airing a replay of their latest offering or interested in finding out where to tune into live shows occurring over the next seven days?

April 4 – April 10
All Times Eastern

Monday (4/4)

DREAM 15 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Strikeforce: Feijao vs. Henderson (Replay) on ShowtimeEX at 10pm

Tuesday (4/5)

UFC Fight Night: Florian vs. Gomi (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 11:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 4:30am
The Voice vs. Wanderlei Silva (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Fighting Words: Lorenzo Fertitta (Replay) on HDNet at 5pm
Strikeforce Challengers: Wilcox vs. Damm (Replay) on ShowtimeEX at 10pm

Wednesday (4/6)

UFC Fight Night: Marquardt vs. Palhares (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
Best of PRIDE: Nogueira vs. Herring (Replay) on SpikeTV at 2am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 11am
UFC Unleashed: Velasquez vs. Nogueira (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
UFC Unleashed: Akiyama vs. Belcher (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
Titan FC 17 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 4pm
UFC Unleashed: Diaz vs. Davis (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Henderson (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
UFC Unleashed: Velasquez vs. Nogueira (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
UFC Unleashed (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 8pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 9pm
The Ultimate Fighter 13 (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 9pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Premire) on MAVTV at 10pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30pm
Strikeforce: Fedor vs. Werdum (Replay) on ShowtimeEX at 10:30pm

Thursday (4/7)

The Ultimate Fighter 13 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
UFC Unleashed (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
Best of PRIDE: Gracie vs. Takada (Replay) on SpikeTV at 2am
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 3am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 4am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 4:30am
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 12pm
WEC WrekCage: Palaszewski vs. Karalexis (Replay) on VS. at 4pm
Super Submission 3 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 5pm
Strikeforce: Carano vs. Cyborg (Replay) on ShowtimeEX at 10:30pm

Friday (4/8)

WEC 42: Torres vs. Bowles (Replay) on VS. at 12am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Premiere) on MAVTV at 10:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 3:30pm
Shark Fights 14 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
The Ultimate Fighter 13 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
The Ultimate Fighter 13 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 8pm
Fight Vault: Best of Senfoku 10 (Premiere) on HDNet at 8pm
Fighting Words: Eddie Bravo (Premiere) on HDNet at 8:30pm
Inside MMA (Premiere) on HDNet at 9pm
MFC 29: Conquer (Live Event) on HDNet at 10pm
WEC 53: Henderson vs. Pettis (Replay) on VS. at 11:30pm

Saturday (4/9)

MMA Live (Premiere) on ESPN2 at 1am
Fighting Words: Eddie Bravo (Replay) on HDNet at 1am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 1:30am
MFC 29: Conquer (Replay) on HDNet at 2:30am
Fight Vault: Best of Sengoku 10 (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30am
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 1pm
Titan FC 17 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 6pm
Bellator 40 (Live Event) on MTV2 at 9pm
Strikeforce: Diaz vs. Daley (Live Event) on Showtime at 10pm

Bellator 40 (Replay) on MTV2 at 11pm

Sunday (4/10)

No MMA

1 COMMENT
LEAVE A COMMENT!

You must be logged in to post a comment.