twitter google

MMA on TV

Welcome to “MMA on TV”, Five Ounces of Pain’s weekly update on the upcoming MMA-broadcast schedule. Miss the latest episode of “MMA Live” or “UFC Unleashed”? Wondering when Strikeforce or HDNet are airing a replay of their latest offering or interested in finding out where to tune into live shows occurring over the next seven days?

February 7 – February 13
All Times Eastern

Monday (2/7)

MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 5am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 10am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 3pm
UFC Unleashed: Edgar vs. Griffin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
UFC Fight Night: Guillard vs. Stevenson (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm

Tuesday (2/8)

UFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
Sengoku: Soul of Fight Part 1 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
WEC WrekCage: Benavidez vs. Torres (Replay) on VS. at 6pm

Wednesday (2/9)

UFC 95: Sanchez vs. Stevenson (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver (Replay) on VS. at 12am
UFC Unleashed: Koscheck vs. Johnson (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
UFC Unleashed: Marquardt vs. Sonnen (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
Sengoku: Soul of Fight Part 2 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
UFC Unleashed: Franklin vs. Silva (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
UFC Unleashed: Diaz vs. Lawler (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
WEC WrekCage: Benavidez vs. Cruz (Replay) on VS. at 6pm
UFC Unleashed: Liddell vs. Couture (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
UFC Unleashed (Replay) on SpikeTV at 8pm
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 8:30pm
UFC Unleashed: Marquardt vs. Sonnen (Replay) on SpikeTV at 9pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 9pm
Best of PRIDE (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 10pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Premiere) on MAVTV at 10pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30pm

Thursday (2/10)

UFC Best of 2009 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 2:30am
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 3am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 4am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 4:30am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 12pm
TitanFC 16 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 5pm

Friday (2/11)

MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 3:30pm
The Voice vs. Tito Ortiz (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Inside MMA (Premiere) on HDNet at 5pm
Fight Vault: Best of Sengoku 7 (Premiere) on HDNet at 8pm
Fighting Words: Gilbert Melendez (Premiere) on HDNet at 8:30pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 9pm
Greatest Rivalries (Premiere) on HDNet at 10pm
Fight Vault: Best of Sengoku 7 (Replay) on HDNet at 11:30pm

Saturday (2/12)

Fighting Words: Gilbert Melendez (Replay) on HDNet at 12am
MMA Live (Premiere) on ESPN2 at 12am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 12:30am
Greatest Rivalries (Replay) on HDNet at 1:30am
Fighting Words: Gilbert Melendez (Replay) on HDNet at 3am
Greatest Rivalries (Replay) on HDNet at 4:30am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 3:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 12:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 1pm
Greatest Rivalries (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 5:30pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 6pm
Strikeforce HW GP Prelims (Live Event) on HDNet at 8pm
Strikeforce: Fedor vs. Silva (Live Event) on Showtime at 10pm

Sunday (2/13)

WEC 44: Aldo vs. Brown (Replay) on VS, at 1am
Bellator Highlights (Replay) on NBC at 3am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 11pm

LEAVE A COMMENT!

You must be logged in to post a comment.