twitter google

MMA on TV

Welcome to “MMA on TV”, Five Ounces of Pain’s weekly update on the upcoming MMA-broadcast schedule. Miss the latest episode of “MMA Live” or “UFC Unleashed”? Wondering when Strikeforce or HDNet are airing a replay of their latest offering or interested in finding out where to tune into live shows occurring over the next seven days?

January 31 – February 6
All Times Eastern

Monday (1/31)

WEC WrekCage: Karalexis vs. Palaszewski (Replay) on VS. at 2am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 5am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 10am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 3pm
UFC Unleashed: Jackson vs. Jardine (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
UFC Unleashed: Hughes vs. Riggs (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
DREAM 16 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
UFC Unleashed: Griffin vs. Bonnar 2 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
UFC Fight for the Troops 2 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm

Tuesday (2/1)

Fight Vault: Best of 2010 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
WEC WrekCage: Brown vs. Gamburyan (Replay) on VS. at 5pm
WEC WrekCage: Caraway vs. Hominick (Replay) on VS. at 6pm
Strikeforce: Diaz vs. Cyborg (Replay) on Showtime2 at 10pm

Wednesday (2/2)

UFC Fight Night: Silva vs. Irvin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
WEC WrekCage: Karalexis vs. Palaszewski (Replay) on VS. at 2am
UFC Unleashed: Griffin vs. Ortiz 2 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Jardine (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
The Voice vs. Alistair Overeem (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
UFC Unleashed: Evans vs. Griffin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
UFC Unleashed: Griffin vs. Ortiz 2 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
WEC WrekCage: Karalexis vs. Palaszewski (Replay) on VS. at 6pm
Countdown to UFC 126 (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 7pm
UFC Unleashed: Anderson Silva Special (Replay) on SpikeTV at 8pm
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 8:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 9pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10pm
Art of Fighting (Premiere) on MAVTV at 10:30pm

Thursday (2/3)

UFC 105: Couture vs. Vera (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 2:30am
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 3am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 4am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 4:30am
Sengoku: Soul of Fight Part 1 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Countdown to UFC 126 (Replay) on VS. at 8pm
UFC Live: Vera vs. Jones (Replay) on VS. at 9pm

Friday (2/4)

Countdown to UFC 126 (Replay) on VS. at 1am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 3:30pm
Sengoku: Soul of Fight Part 2 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Inside MMA (Premiere) on HDNet at 7pm
Fight Vault: Best of Strikeforce: Destruction (Premiere) on HDNet at 8pm
Fighting Words: Vitor Belfort (Replay) on HDNet at 8:30pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 9pm
Fighting Words: Vitor Belfort (Replay) on HDNet at 11:30pm

Saturday (2/5)

MMA Live (Premiere) on ESPN2 at 12am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 12am
Countdown to UFC 126 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 2:30am
Fighting Words: Vitor Belfort (Replay) on HDNet at 2:30am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 3am
Fight Vault: Best of Strikeforce: Destruction (Replay) on HDNet at 4am
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 1pm
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Griffin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1pm
UFC Unleashed: Liddell vs. Franklin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 2pm
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Jardine (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
UFC Unleashed: St. Pierre vs. Serra 2 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Franklin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 6pm
Countdown to UFC 126 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Griffin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
UFC Unleashed: Liddell vs. Franklin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 8pm
UFC 126 Prelim Fights (Live Event) on SpikeTV at 9pm
UFC 126: Silva vs. Belfort (Live Event) on PPV at 10pm

Sunday (2/6)

MMA Live (Premiere) on ESPN2 at 1am
Bellator Highlights (Replay) on NBC at 3am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 11pm

LEAVE A COMMENT!

You must be logged in to post a comment.