twitter google

MMA on TV

Welcome to “MMA on TV”, Five Ounces of Pain’s weekly update on the upcoming MMA-broadcast schedule. Miss the latest episode of “MMA Live” or “UFC Unleashed”? Wondering when Strikeforce or HDNet are airing a replay of their latest offering or interested in finding out where to tune into live shows occurring over the next seven days?

January 24 – January 30
All Times Eastern

Monday (1/24)

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz (Replay) on VS. at 1am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 5am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 10am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 3pm
United Glory: First Round (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
WEC WrekCage: Henderson vs. Cerrone (Replay) on VS. at 6pm
UFC Unleashed: Mir vs. Lesnar (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
UFC Unleashed: Mir vs. Williams (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
Strikeforce: Henderson vs. Sobral 2 (Replay) on Showtime2 at 10pm

Tuesday (1/25)

UFC Unleashed: Liddell vs. Evans (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
Art of Fighting (Premiere) on MAVTV at 12pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 5pm
WEC WrekCage: Brown vs. Gamburyan (Replay) on VS. at 6pm

Wednesday (1/26)

UFC Unleashed: Sylvia vs. Rodriguez (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
WEC WrekCage: Caraway vs. Hominick (Replay) on VS. at 12am
UFC Unleashed: Liddell vs. Sobral (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
UFC Unleashed: Franklin vs. Silva (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
UFC Unleashed: Evans vs. Imes (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
King of the Cage: Legacy (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
UFC Unleashed: Griffin vs. Jackson (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
UFC Unleashed: Couture vs. Sylvia (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Franklin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
UFC Unleashed: Griffin vs. Mahood (Replay) on SpikeTV at 8pm
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 8:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 9pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10pm
Art of Fighting (Premiere) on MAVTV at 10:30pm

Thursday (1/27)

UFC Unleashed: Smith vs. Terrell (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
UFC Unleashed: Shamrock vs. Franklin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 4:30am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 2:30am
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 3am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 4am
Dynamite!! 2010 Part 1 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 5pm
Strikeforce: Fedor vs. Werdum (Replay) on Showtime2 at 10pm

Friday (1/28)

WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan (Replay) on VS. at 12am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 3:30pm
Dynamite!! 2010 Part 2 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
MMA Legend FC 4 (Live Event) on PPV at 8pm
Best of Strikeforce: Payback (Premiere) on HDNet at 8pm
Fighting Words: Jacob Duran (Premiere) on HDNet at 8:30pm
Inside MMA (Premiere) on HDNet at 9pm
Titan FC 16 (Live Event) on HDNet at 10pm

Saturday (1/29)

Fighting Words: Jacob Duran (Replay) on HDNet at 1am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 1:30am
WEC WrekCage: Benavidez vs. Cruz (Replay) on VS. at 2am
Titan FC 16 (Replay) on HDNet at 2:30am
Best of Strikeforce: Payback (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 12:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 1pm
MFC: Breaking Point (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 5:30pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 6pm
Strikeforce: Diaz vs. Cyborg (Live Event) on Showtime at 10pm

Sunday (1/30)

MMA Live (Premiere) on ESPN2 at 2pm
Bellator Highlights (Replay) on NBC at 3am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 11pm

LEAVE A COMMENT!

You must be logged in to post a comment.