twitter google

MMA on TV

Welcome to “MMA on TV”, Five Ounces of Pain’s weekly update on the upcoming MMA-broadcast schedule. Miss the latest episode of “MMA Live” or “UFC Unleashed”? Wondering when Strikeforce or HDNet are airing a replay of their latest offering or interested in finding out where to tune into live shows occurring over the next seven days?

January 10 – January 16
All Times Eastern

Monday (1/10)

MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 5am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 10am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 3pm
UFC Unleashed: Koscheck vs. Sanford (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
UFC Unleashed: Wiuff vs. Sobral (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
Best of King of the Cage (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
UFC Unleashed: Machida vs. Evans (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Jardine (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6pm
UFC Fight Night: Thomas vs. Florian (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm

Tuesday (1/11)

UFC Unleashed: Machida vs. Evans (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
WEC WrekCage: Torres vs. Benavidez (Replay) on VS. at 12:30am
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Jardine (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
Strikeforce Challengers: Woodley vs. Saffiedine (Replay) on Showtime2 at 10pm

Wednesday (1/12)

UFC Unleashed: Bonnar vs. Griffin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
WEC WrekCage: Benavidez vs. Cruz (Replay) on VS. at 12:30am
UFC Unleashed: Silva vs. Franklin (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 8:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 9pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Premiere) on MAVTV at 10pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30pm

Thursday (1/13)

UFC Unleashed: Liddell vs. Ortiz (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
UFC Unleashed: St. Pierre vs. Trigg (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 2:30am
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 3am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 4am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 4:30am
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 12pm
XFC 13: Unstoppable (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Art of Fighting (Replay) on MAVTV at 5pm
WEC WrekCage: Benavidez vs. Cruz (Replay) on VS. at 8pm
UFC Live: Jones vs. Matyushenko (Replay) on VS. at 9pm
Strikeforce: Diaz vs. Noons 2 (Replay) on Showtime2 at 10pm

Friday (1/14)
WEC WrekCage: Caraway vs. Hominick (Replay) on VS. at 12:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 10:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 3:30pm
Fight Vault: Best of 2010 (Replay) on HDNet at 4pm
Fighting Vault: Best of Strikeforce at The Dome (Premiere) on HDNet at 8pm
Fighting Words: Best of 2010 (Replay) on HDNet at 8:30pm
Inside MMA (Premiere) on HDNet at 9pm
World Victory Road: Soul of Fight Part 1 (Premiere) on HDNet at 10pm

Saturday (1/15)

MMA Live (Premiere) on ESPN2 at 12am
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 1am
Fighting Words: Best of 2010 (Replay) on HDNet at 2am
World Victory Road: Soul of Fight Part 1 (Replay) on HDNet at 2:30am
Fighting Words: Best of 2010 (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30am
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 12:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 1pm
MMA H.E.A.T. (Replay) on MAVTV at 5:30pm
Inside MMA (Replay) on HDNet at 5:30pm
Ultimate Combat Experieince (Replay) on MAVTV at 6pm

Sunday (1/16)

Bellator Highlights (Replay) on NBC at 3am
WEC WrekCage: Cerrone vs. Henderson (Replay) on VS. at 4pm
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 11pm

1 COMMENT
LEAVE A COMMENT!

You must be logged in to post a comment.