twitter google

MMA on TV

Welcome to “MMA on TV”, Five Ounces of Pain’s weekly update on the upcoming MMA-broadcast schedule courtesy of Jeremy Lambert. Miss the latest episode of “MMA Live” or “UFC Unleashed”? Wondering when Strikeforce or HDNet are airing a replay of their latest offering or interested in finding out where to tune into live shows occurring over the next seven days?

November 1-7
All Times Eastern

Monday (11/1)

MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 5am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 10am
MMA:30 (Replay) on MAVTV at 3pm
WEC WrekCage: Caraway vs. Hominick (Replay) on VS. at 6pm
UFC Live: Jones vs. Matyushenko (Replay) on VS. at 9pm

Tuesday (11/2)

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez 2 (Replay) on VS. at 12am
WEC WrekCage: Henderson vs. Cerrone (Replay) on VS. at 6pm

Wednesday (11/3)

MFC Retribution (Replay) on HDNet at 4:30am
The Ultimate Fighter 7: Episode 2 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 3pm
The Ultimate Fighter 7: Episode 6 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 4pm
The Ultimate Fighter 9: Episode 3 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 5pm
The Ultimate Fighter 10: Episode 12 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 6
UFC Best of 2009 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 7pm
The Ultimate Fighter 12: Episode 8 (Premiere) on SpikeTV at 10pm

Thursday (11/4)

The Ultimate Fighter 12: Episode 8 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 12am
UFC Unleashed: Griffin vs. Bonnar 2 (Replay) on SpikeTV at 1am
Fight Vault: USA vs. Japan (Replay) on HDNet at 4:30am
WEC WrekCage: Torres vs. Benavidez (Replay) on VS. at 8pm
UFC Live: Vera vs. Jones (Replay) on VS. at 9pm

Friday (11/5)

WEC 45: Cerrone vs. Ratcliff (Replay) on VS. at 12am
MMA Live (Premiere) on ESPN2 at 1:30am
Best of Sengoku Volume 2 (Replay) on HDNet at 4:30am
Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 7pm
Sengoku 15 (Replay) on HDNet at 11:30pm

Saturday (11/6)

Ultimate Combat Experience (Replay) on MAVTV at 1am
Fighting Words: Cung Le (Replay) on HDNet at 2:30am
Sengoku 15 (Replay) on HDNet at 3am

Sunday (11/7)

Bellator Highlights (Replay) on NBC at 3am

LEAVE A COMMENT!

You must be logged in to post a comment.